Iris Hercules Agata Aguila Apartamentos

  • 28 m²

The 8-room Iris Hercules Agata Aguila Apartamentos Malaga lies in a prime location in Malaga, just a 6-minute walk from Guez Casual Dress Store. Situated a short way from the urban park "Parque De La Paloma", this apartment offers a swimming pool for guests' enjoyment.

Iris Hercules Agata Aguila Apartamentos comprises a dining area and a kitchenette, and conveniences like climate control.

This accommodation features a terrace, ensuring optimum comfort.

A fully-fitted kitchen alongside with an electric kettle, a fridge, and a toaster are also provided.

The apartment is 850 metres from PAZ, and a mere 0.7 km from the skateboard park "Parque Innova". Torrequebrada is around 10 minutes by car from the property. Malaga Maria Zambrano railway station is 16 km from the apartment.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Iris Hercules Agata Aguila Apartamentos Malaga
Benalmadena Playa Apartamentos
Mobile-only price

Benalmadena Playa Apartamentos

0 m from property
USD 69 USD 62
per night
Higueronrentals Mimosa
Mobile-only price

Higueronrentals Mimosa

9.5
Exceptional 14 reviews
6.6 km from property
USD 535 USD 482
per night
Sunny Churriana-Airport II
Mobile-only price

Sunny Churriana-Airport II

8.1
Very Good 51 reviews
8.3 km from property
USD 46 USD 41
per night

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • Security

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    Recreation

    • Plunge pool
    • Seasonal outdoor pool
    • Garden area
    • Pool with view

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Tea and coffee facilities

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Smoke detectors

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 20:00
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Licence numberVFT/MA/
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is Iris Hercules Agata Aguila Apartamentos placed?
      Iris Hercules Agata Aguila Apartamentos lies next to the urban park "Parque De La Paloma".
    • ❓
      What famous attractions are close to Iris Hercules Agata Aguila Apartamentos?
      Make sure to visit PAZ (850 m) and Torrequebrada, located a 10-minute drive from Iris Hercules Agata Aguila Apartamentos, while staying at Malaga.
    • ❓
      What dining options can I find near Iris Hercules Agata Aguila Apartamentos?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Giorgio offering Mediterranean cuisine located in close proximity to Iris Hercules Agata Aguila Apartamentos or opt for Eagle Bar where they can savor British dishes set 100 meters away.
    • ❓
      Does the apartment accommodate pets?
      The apartment is not pet-friendly.
    • ❓
      Is there a kitchen in Iris Hercules Agata Aguila Apartamentos?
      At Iris Hercules Agata Aguila Apartamentos, guests will find a fully equipped kitchen with coffee and tea making equipment, a refrigerator, and kitchenware.
    • ❓
      Is there a swimming pool provided at Iris Hercules Agata Aguila Apartamentos?
      Absolutely, Iris Hercules Agata Aguila Apartamentos does provide a swimming pool.

    Location

    Map

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Iris Hercules Agata Aguila Apartamentos Malaga

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close